Artisans and Artists

We are very proud to showcase works from artists and artisans of a large range of disciplines.

 

Pottery:

Albert County Clay Co.   – Organic style pottery
Elaine Michaud   – Various pottery.
Flo Greig   – Various pottery
Helen Stanley   – Various pottery
Jack Rogers   – Various pottery
Margaret-Ann Capper   – Various pottery
Suzanne Babineau (La p’tite poterie)  Various pottery
Thérèse Bombardier Design   – Lace designs on pottery

Textile:

Anne-Marie Cyr – Linen dish cloths
Fleur de Pixie   – Linen bread bags
Gisèle Leger-Drapeau  – Art dolls
Janet Cameron   – Woven scarves
Sylvette Fortin – Soft toys and mitts
Valdone Jurkute – Silk and felted wool scarfs

Wish cards

Anna Rail  – Prints blank cards
Brenda Palmer  – Pints blank cards
Catherine Laratte   – Photography blank cards
Danielle Ouellet   – Mixte media
Denyse Pelletier   – Photography blank cards
Diane Vertis McIsaac   – Prints – Photography blank cards
Françoise Cyr   – Acrylic – cards and bookmarks
Helen Deboer   – Prints blank cards
Lorraine LeBlanc   – Embroidery on paper blank cards
Michelle Levesque   – Scrapbooking style blank cards

Glass

Déco Verre   Stained glass decorative mobiles
Janine Lapointe   Stained glass & fused glass
Jay Leblanc   Free form stained glass
Kiln Art   Fused glass
Marcella Melanson  – Crystal sun catchers
Michel Despault  –
Stained glass panels
Vitrail Vibri Stained Glass  
Various stained glass

Visual art

Anna Rail   – Batiks
Brenda PalmerAcrylic
Danielle OuelletMixted media
Diane Vertis McIsaac  Prints
Fancy PeterpaulAboriginal prints
Helen Deboer Watercolour
Irene Sutton Etched prints
Lilyanne Carrier  Watercolour
Lynn Johnson Acrylic
Michel Despault   – Oil paintings
Murielle CaissieAcrylic
Rosella DupuisAcrylic

Literature

Catherine Laratte  – Haïkus
Cindy Roy  – “Féeli Tout” children books
Edmond L. Landry   Acadian literature
Marie-France GadboisNovel

Wood

Andrey Milchenko   – Driftwood art & ElectricArt
Deni Forest  – Driftwood treasure boxes and bird houses
Jean-Louis Bourque   – Cutting boards
Randy Hathaway  – Wood turning
Sylvain Tremblay  – Pepper mills

Fine foods

Acadian Maple   – Fine maple products
Adorable Chocolat   – Fine chocolat
Cornect Family Farm   – Honey chutney
Les jardins de la mer   – Sea salt and pepper,  seaweeds
Liquid Gold   – Olive oils & balsamic vinegars

Jewelry

Bev Cormier   – Copper jewelry
Ginette Henri   – Handcrafted jewelry
Helen Deboer   – Seaglass jewelry
Tony Nicholas   – Handcrafted jewelry

Pewter

Delia Pewter   – Pewter vases and plates, paper weights, letter openers

Other

Barbara Archibald   – Bath bombs
Cornect Family Farm   – Beeswax candles
Isabelle Lafargue   – Limoge porcelain painter
Renee Picard   – Organic soap
Sylvie Facteau   – Negative energy catchers (bannock dough)